Table 3: The Nexflix Prize Leaderboard as of July 2009.

RankTeamBest RMSE scoreImprovement (%)

1BellKor's Pragmatic Chaos0.855610.07
2Grand Prize Team0.85719.91
3Opera Solutions and Vandelay United0.85739.89
4Vandelay Industries!0.85799.83
5Pragmatic Theory0.85829.80
6BellKor in BigChaos0.85909.71
7Dace0.86059.55
8Opera Solutions0.86119.49
9BellKor0.86129.48
10BigChaos0.86139.47