Table 3: Minimum, mean values, and standard deviation for the benchmark function for (represent up to three fractional points).

FunctionStatistical measurementCBFOABFOA

Minimum1.5251.3193.2621.7151.4563.305
Mean2.1601.6133.3922.2671.7413.437
Std. Dev.0.2250.1130.0480.2700.1460.052
Minimum0.1360.1340.4210.1510.1360.449
Mean0.2010.1660.4850.2080.1720.498
Std. Dev.0.0280.0130.0210.0230.0160.019
Minimum164.455152.0772712.102172.454154.2422895.302
Mean197.770175.0402908.327202.866183.9312980.910
Std. Dev.15.34811.72886.70515.73211.57785.742
Minimum73.53668.9365233.21574.10470.3815312.160
Mean172.978112.3225641.901163.977104.7365806.152
Std. Dev.44.92935.153218.39841.81926.631219.462
Minimum0.9320.81175.6670.9350.85078.766
Mean1.3021.05488.8121.3631.10691.327
Std. Dev.0.1930.0954.8650.1950.1134.838
Minimum0.8380.82975.3530.9980.89281.900
Mean1.3191.05388.3551.3661.09691.500
Std. Dev.0.1930.0915.1610.2030.1114.493
Minimum23.09119.59215919.00423.24120.68218340.260
Mean33.17325.86519284.12133.99126.90420135.431
Std. Dev.4.8102.8041232.306.0393.0761050.504

FunctionStatistical measurementABFOAGA

Minimum3.2743.1823.7563.2533.3343.734
Mean3.6203.4503.8373.5293.5213.797
Std. Dev.0.1200.0890.0300.0630.0540.015
Minimum0.2990.2560.5420.2480.2250.512
Mean0.4280.3630.6480.2990.2730.560
Std. Dev.0.0590.0390.0400.0200.0190.014
Minimum16.40116.5264265.352337.504354.9764616.801
Mean27.67824.5004559.012405.755401.7364820.149
Std. Dev.5.0283.21974.75618.31815.62453.202
Minimum52.70349.7088809.955542.544486.0388413.197
Mean669.706233.2599583.201615.075571.9558814.362
Std. Dev.217.473237.100318.86435.15931.871139.747
Minimum7.5966.305109.19110.5369.701143.726
Mean10.1758.998118.31911.95411.874151.972
Std. Dev.0.9490.6654.1760.5930.7772.242
Minimum8.2707.543104.97410.3509.736142.649
Mean10.1819.086118.44312.17911.957152.154
Std. Dev.0.7920.5763.7740.6350.6842.076
Minimum12.84511.46637978.059230.363233.03435713.922
Mean18.03514.75339957.690288.583282.76137448.482
Std. Dev.2.3811.1971189.19120.81220.009641.561