Table 6: Characteristic temperatures and heat of fusion ( ) and crystallization ( ) for PLA, PEO, and PCL films obtained by casting, SB-spinning, and electrospinning.

Polymer (°) (°) (°) (°) (J/g)Δ (J/g)

60108147333175
PLAES611091473273024
PLASBS591121503112315
PEOC43653731030
PEOES46633751100
PEOSBS44623711460
PCLC1957380290
PCLES2856380290
PCLSBS2956379380

: cast; ES: electrospinning; SBS: solution blow spinning.