Table 1: Endocrine examinations on admission.

TSH1.7 U/mL(0.4–3.8)
FT32.1 pg/mL(2.0–3.4)
FT41.2 ng/dL(0.9–1.6)
IGF-1201.0 ng/mL(94–261)*
ACTH28.0 pg/mL(0–60)
Cortisol11.2 μg/dL(4.5–24.5)
DHEA-S99.4 g/dL(41.3–218.2)
Urinary cortisol43.0 g/day(10–100)
LH1.1 mIU/mL(1.7–11.2)
FSH1.1 mIU/mL(2.1–18.6)
Total testosterone1.0 ng/mL(2.7–10.7)
Free testosterone4.5 pg/mL(7.7–21.6)

( ): normal range.
*Age-specific normal range.