Table 1: Laboratory data of the patient.

Leukocyte6900/μL(3500–9000)
Hemoglobin11.3 g/dL(11.5–15.5)
Hematocrit34.8%(34.0–46.0)
Platelet68000/μL(150000–380000)
Blood urea nitrogen7.1 mg/dL(8.0–20.0)
Creatinine0.5 mg/dL(0.2–0.8)
Glycosylated hemoglobin6.6%(4.3–5.8)
Total protein8.0 g/dL(6.5–8.0)
Albumin3.3 g/dL(4.0–5.4)
α1-Globulin0.3 g/dL(0.1-0.2)
α2-Globulin0.8 g/dL(0.4–0.7)
β-Globulin0.7 g/dL(0.4–0.8)
γ-Globulin3.0 g/dL(0.7–1.6)
Immunoglobulin G (IgG)3150 mg/dL(778–1794)
Immunoglobulin A (IgA)245 mg/dL(80–413)
Immunoglobulin M (IgM)64 mg/dL(37–254)
Free T41.7 ng/dL(0.7–1.5)
Free T32.1 pg/mL(1.6–3.2)
Thyroid stimulating hormone1.9 μIU/mL(0.4–5.2)
Antithyroid peroxidase antibody6.1 U/mL(0.0–0.3)
Antithyroglobulin antibody <0.3 U/mL(0.0–0.3)
Thyroid stimulating hormone receptor antibody33%(0–15)

Parentheses indicate normal range.