Table 1: Laboratory characteristics of the patient.

Presentation
January 21, 2010
Diagnosis of HS
February 09, 2010
After treatment
February 22, 2010
Reference

WBC (ANC)10.60.86.02.0–7.5 × 109/L
Hemoglobin9.78.79.314–16 g/dL
Platelets59220634150–450 × 109/L
INR0.861.40.830.8–1.2
PTT13.430.932.722.6–35 sec
Fibrinogen241175–400 mg/dL
AST1896270–35 U/L
ALT1069200–45 U/L
Ferritin80562657–142 ng/mL
LDH335798272110–295 U/L
Triglycerides7950015330–199 mg/dL
IgG<33.31400528–1490 mg/dL*
IgM12.610.533–207 mg/dL*
IgA<6.67<6.6723–205 mg/dL*
CD3%947255–79*
CD19%0.50.4611–31*
CD16+56% 7 85–28*

normal values for Turkish children are presented in [3, 4].