Table 1: Laboratory results.

TestResult

Hemoglobin 5.4 (13.7–16.3 g/dL)
Total leucocyte count15 (4–10 × 109/L),
58% neutrophils (40–75%)
Platelet counts 535 (150–400 × 109/L)
SGPT 8 (0–55 IU/L)
Alkaline phosphatase 144 (110–341 IU/L)
Calcium 9.3 (8.6–10.5 mg/dL)
Phosphorus 4.8 (2.7–4.8 mg/dL)
Uric acid 4.7 (<8.0 mg/dL)
Ferritin level 88 (7–140 ng/dL)
Vitamin D level 22 (30–100 ng/dL)
Antinuclear antibody Negative
Rheumatoid factor Negative