Table 1: Complete blood count, liver, and renal profile and for the patient at presentation, 6 and 9 days after admission and at discharge.

At presentation6 days after admission (when got sick)Day 9 of admissionAt discharge

Liver profileT. bil
(<205 UMOL/L)
20.03712.9
Alb
(38–54 G/L)
37343837
AST
(5–34 U/L)
27442529
ALT
(5–55 U/L)
14181420
ALK
(<500 U/L)
14831315806648
GGT
(12–64 U/L)
20191629

Renal profileNa
(138–145 MMOL/L)
139135137136
K
(4.1–5.3 MMOL/L)
4.05.04.14.0
CL
(95–110 MMOL/L)
103101102108
CO2(20-28 MMOL/L)16202120
Urea
(1.1–8.0 MMOL/L)
2.22.71.13.2
Creatinine
(18–35 UMOL/L)
38413732
Glucose
(2.8–4.4 MMOL/L)
5.55.95.24.8

CBCHB
(106–145 G/L)
11877138136
WBC
(6.0–16.0)10G/L
16.27.610.612.8
Plt
(150–450)10G/L
498462411483