Table 1: Monthly minimum, mean, and maximum temperature in Amritsar for the years 2009, 2010, and 2011.

200920102011
Min.MeanMax.Min.MeanMax.Min.MeanMax.

Jan.61218381451016
Feb.9162310162291420
Mar.122027162330132027
Apr.182634213038172533
May233139253240253240
Jun.253341263239263137
Jul.263136273134273034
Aug.273035262933262932
Sep.232833242832252832
Oct.212632202531182532
Nov.111824121927132027
Dec.513215122061321