Table 2: Number of regulated (>2-fold; fdr < 0.01) probe sets enriched (fdr < 0.00001) in GO terms level 1.

SAOS/LM5HU09/M132HOS/143BMG63/M8Dunn/LM8K12/K7M2

Cellular component
 Cell884124425193627802423
 Membrane486206475
 Extracellular region19626640396218365
 Extracellular matrix7814388134
 Synapse112
Molecular function
 Binding850121924353438052391
 Molecular transducer activity189302
 Nucleic acid binding transcription factor activity138249
 Receptor activity206
 Catalytic activity1062
Biological process
 Cellular process716101720286381858
 Biological regulation51779315372505221378
 Response to stimulus58910743761010
 Multicellular organismal process4005621055186369846
 Developmental process345490931159351768
 Signaling399139227567
 Biological adhesion1101452605370193
 Growth437885
 Locomotion107148
 Cellular component organization or biogenesis642558
 Localization643
 Cell proliferation133
 Rhythmic process57
 Reproduction83
 Immune system process92
 Multiorganism process129
 Metabolic process1132
 Death168