Table 1: The 10 most productive countries related to lncRNA research.

CountryN%N per million populationN per trillion GDPTotal citationsh-index

China246263.47%1.79115.753028376
USA94424.34%2.9150.864316897
Germany1343.45%1.6633.68357429
Japan1173.02%0.9223.72480930
England1132.91%1.7540.53625034
Australia1042.68%4.5287.47664234
Italy992.55%1.6044.57393025
France721.86%1.0826.31353124
Spain661.70%1.3639.05395223
Canada621.60%1.7537.04185718