Computational and Mathematical Methods in Medicine / 2019 / Article / Tab 4

Research Article

Lung Cancer Detection Using Image Segmentation by means of Various Evolutionary Algorithms

Table 4

Statistical results from the PSO algorithm.

ImagesTrue positive rateTrue negative rateFalse positive rateFalse negative rateAccuracy

Image 187.541390.11969.880412.458789.0624
Image 285.961285.96128.54798.547988.9689
Image 382.791989.831410.168617.208186.4850
Image 481.127188.783811.216218.872984.9967
Image 582.634387.399512.600517.365785.0299
Image 681.899685.290014.710018.100483.5581
Image 781.728180.094919.905118.271980.9438
Image 880.418280.072119.927919.581880.2571
Image 982.257381.145018.855017.742781.7340
Image 1080.852180.343319.656719.147980.6182
Image 1182.219880.983719.016317.780281.6421
Image 1284.632281.507018.493015.367883.1347
Image 1382.628381.115318.884717.361781.9351
Image 1480.933880.909019.091019.066280.9226
Image 1581.879081.172918.827118.121081.5586
Image 1680.812081.422218.577819.188081.0836
Image 1780.858281.813618.186419.141881.2824
Image 1879.138785.008414.991620.861381.8114
Image 1979.465585.157014.843020.534582.0954
Image 2077.782685.344614.655422.217481.1744

Article of the Year Award: Outstanding research contributions of 2020, as selected by our Chief Editors. Read the winning articles.