Table 1: Results of laboratory and imaging studies of the patient.

LH ()0.05 mIU/mL
FSH (: 0.1–3)0.11 mIU/mL
Total testosterone (: <0.14)0.13 ng/mL
TSH (: 0.7–6.4)1.02 mIU/mL
Free T4 (: 0.8–2.2)1.17 ng/dL
17OHP (: 0.03–0.9)0.9 ng/mL
Prolactin (: 2.89–35)23 ng/mL
Cortisol ()13.4 mcg/dL
DHEA-S (: 5–57)17.8 mcg/dL
Estradiol ()<10 pg/mL
SHBG (: 11.2–100)125.3 nmol/L
Bone age5 years 9 months
Beta-HCG ()0.1 mIU/mL
Alpha fetoprotein ()0.3 ng/mL
Carcinoembryogenic antigen (: 0–3)0.9 ng/mL
Scrotal ultrasonographyRight testis: 0.5 mL. 12 × 8 mm solid mass with cystic component in the central area was detected in left testis.
Thorax Computed TomographyNormal
Abdomen Computed TomographyNormal

LH: luteinizing hormone; FSH: follicle stimulating hormone; TSH: thyroid stimulating hormone; Free T4: free tiroksin-4; 17OHP: 17-hydroxyprogesterone; DHEA-S: dehydroepiandrostenedione-sulphate; SHBG: sex-hormone-binding-globulin; Beta-HCG: beta-human chorionic gonadotropin; : normal range.