Evidence-Based Complementary and Alternative Medicine / 2020 / Article / Tab 1

Research Article

Network Pharmacology Identifies the Mechanisms of Sang-Xing-Zhi-Ke-Fang against Pharyngitis

Table 1

Detailed information of 63 core targets.

NO.Target nameDegree centralityBetweenness centralityCloseness centrality

1ALB1320.101940510.57963875
2SREBF11010.046483430.54058193
3APOB880.027989120.52373887
4APOE870.030664110.52765321
5PPAR840.024968890.53082707
6MAPK3820.038038160.52923538
7HMGCR790.028397210.51911765
8EGF770.03269610.51683748
9LDLR740.017864790.5
10FASN740.016207720.502849
11PPARA740.017583670.5130814
12PTGS2730.036367250.50573066
13SREBF2720.026426830.4862259
14APP680.020266710.50500715
15LEP670.013662340.50864553
16ABCA1660.020508390.49509116
17SCD660.019408550.48891967
18APOA1650.01046940.48891967
19CAT590.02316040.50070922
20ADIPOQ590.012369630.49788434
21CYP3A4590.016708940.48356164
22ESR1580.02406530.49509116
23DGAT1540.008951860.47446237
24CYP2B6530.012614960.48422497
25APOC3510.005219940.45844156
26ACACA510.00402950.47638327
27CREB1510.014429920.49164345
28SIRT1500.017367480.49301676
29MAPK14480.008774240.47702703
30FABP1480.011457240.46693122
31CAV1480.014581660.48092643
32SQLE470.007783860.44853875
33AGT470.007605430.47510094
34CLU470.007734640.45844156
35LIPE470.007949910.47638327
36FADS1470.006920090.45607235
37LIPC460.009997120.44968153
38CYP2E1460.013424740.4738255
39IL4450.008707650.47192513
40ACOX1450.00351870.45784695
41HMGCS1440.003254020.44853875
42ACLY440.010719170.46083551
43CYP19A1440.010308370.47255689
44CYP2C9440.007003490.46754967
45SCARB1440.009150570.47003995
46FDFT1430.004254370.45140665
47DGAT2430.001663450.44291092
48APOA4430.005787810.45314506
49CD44430.010555260.46816976
50CYP51A1410.004254670.44180225
51HSD3B1410.006906860.44180225
52DHCR7410.003788240.42891859
53PON1410.004786810.46693122
54LSS400.006469860.44570707
55ACE400.004073660.47255689
56ABCG2400.022063650.46816976
57F2390.007369640.47319035
58KRAS390.007498750.46143791
59LCAT390.003951960.46204188
60NR3C1390.006925360.47003995
61FABP4380.00456350.44796954
62ABCB1380.011060880.46693122
63HNF4A380.011221960.47574124

We are committed to sharing findings related to COVID-19 as quickly as possible. We will be providing unlimited waivers of publication charges for accepted research articles as well as case reports and case series related to COVID-19. Review articles are excluded from this waiver policy. Sign up here as a reviewer to help fast-track new submissions.