Table 3: Scenario 2; receiving sites across Indonesia.

Receiving site (location of Probe Receivers)Latitude (deg N)Longtitude (deg E)Altitude (m)Rainfall rate R0.01 (mm/h)

Bandung 6.95107.70768120
Cibinong 7.31107.11525159.0
Denpasar 8.65115.2130109.0
Jatiluhur 6.92107.68120109.2
Maros 5.06119.5769148.0
Padang 0.95100.353146.0
Putussibau0.83112.9332152.0
Singapore (SG)1.28103.7860125.5
Surabaya 7.23112.735119.6
Tanahmerah 6.1104.316138.0