Table 3: Gray matter (GM) and white matter (WM) volume values () of each participant.

GenderParticipantGM volume ()WM volume ()

MaleElite 1773.48535.71
MaleElite 2843.61580.24
MaleElite 3714.81497.80
MaleElite 4764.12531.58
MaleElite 5809.33580.41
MaleElite 6628.99424.86
MaleElite 7757.61523.80
FemaleElite 8690.93474.24
FemaleElite 9806.75602.38
FemaleElite 10712.94482.64
FemaleElite 11719.62506.68
FemaleElite 12707.83491.33
FemaleElite 13651.28460.01
MaleControl 1778.48548.15
MaleControl 2809.75551.04
MaleControl 3685.72512.70
MaleControl 4720.53487.86
MaleControl 5710.02478.28
MaleControl 6755.10531.94
MaleControl 7787.03514.16
FemaleControl 8651.68439.27
FemaleControl 9684.17452.25
FemaleControl 10647.41458.17
FemaleControl 11645.99453.02
FemaleControl 12707.55488.06
FemaleControl 13630.77425.28