Journal of Probability and Statistics / 2012 / Article / Tab 2

Research Article

Application of Generalized Space-Time Autoregressive Model on GDP Data in West European Countries

Table 2

Geographical neighbourhood of order 1 and order 2.

No.CountryCountries in the 1st neighborhoodCountries in the 2nd neighborhood

1 Austria6,9,152,3,5,7,10,14
2 Belgium5,6,10,161,3,8,9,13,14,15
3 Denmark6,10,11,141,2,4,5,15,16
4 Finland11,143,6
5 France2,6,9,13,15,161,3,7,8,10,12,14
6 Germany1,2,3,5,10,14,154,9,11,13,16
7 Greece91,5,15
8 Ireland162,5,10
9 Italy1,5,7,152,6,13,16
10 Netherland2,3,6,161,5,8,11,14,15
11 Norway3,4,146,10
12 Portugal135
13 Spain5,122,6,9,15,16
14 Sweden3,4,6,111,2,5,10,15
15 Switzerland1,5,6,92,3,7,10,13,14,16
16 United Kingdom2,5,8,103,6,9,13,15

We are committed to sharing findings related to COVID-19 as quickly as possible. We will be providing unlimited waivers of publication charges for accepted research articles as well as case reports and case series related to COVID-19. Review articles are excluded from this waiver policy. Sign up here as a reviewer to help fast-track new submissions.