Table 3: AVRNG with filter (Cartoon).

AVRNG with filterCartoon0CartoonlCartoon2Cartoon3Cartoon4Cartoon5

Frequency0.310.9910.980.98
Block frequency0.861110.980.98
Cumulative sums0.27510.98510.9850.99
Runs0.570.99110.980.99
Longest-run-of-ones0.420.9910.9810.97
Binary matrix rank110.980.980.980.98
FFT (Fourier)111111
Nonoverlapping template0.96660.99050.98930.99010.98860.989
Overlapping template0.5910.9910.990.98
Universal statistical011111
Approximate entropy0.680.990.980.980.980.99
The random excursions00.9750.9722110.9922
The random excursions variant011110.9969
The serial0.9150.9950.9950.9950.9950.995
The linear complexity0.940.991111

Average of above0.56780.99470.99210.99500.99060.9889
Minimum of above00.9750.97220.980.980.97