Mathematical Problems in Engineering / 2014 / Article / Tab 2

Research Article

Dealing with Nonregular Shapes Packing

Table 2

Computational Results.

Data setLengthUtilization (%)Time (seconds)

DIGHE1100.00100.004113
DIGHE2100.00100.003751
JAKOBS112.2284.4613498
JAKOBS226.1179.6111985
TROUSERS245.4588.9014775
SHAPES063.27565.174303
SHAPES161.30169.935032
MARQUES81.8987.806871
MAO1840.3782.696348
ALBANO10247.2888.4010.230
SWIM6099.0072.6315.204