The Scientific World Journal / 2013 / Article / Tab 5

Research Article

An Investigation on the Effects of Ship Sourced Emissions in Izmir Port, Turkey

Table 5

percentage according to ship type and operation mode.

ShipsPercentage of Total
CruisingManeuveringHotelling
ME AE ME AE ME AE

Chemical tanker0-720-90-70-30-20-70-100
Container67-7559-472-864-269-458-766-100
General cargo11-6029-1010-623-315-532-1814-100
Passenger19-855-114-66-114-47-316-100
Ro-Ro3-745-73-95-32-22-53-100
Tanker1-671-91-81-21-41-101-100
All ships100-74100-4100-8100-2100-4100-8100-100

Article of the Year Award: Outstanding research contributions of 2020, as selected by our Chief Editors. Read the winning articles.