VLSI Design

VLSI Design / 2013 / Article / Tab 4

Research Article

Discrete Wavelet Transform on Color Picture Interpolation of Digital Still Camera

Table 4

Peak signal-to-noise ratio (unit: dB).

RGB Average

Picture 0137.674639.274337.826638.2585
Picture 0238.411639.979438.485338.9588
Picture 0343.379945.141142.588143.7030
Picture 0434.407335.257634.186534.6171
Picture 0543.090144.006342.175843.0907
Picture 0639.345640.648039.162939.7188
Picture 0740.036144.184441.536741.9191
Picture 0838.794040.325938.450139.1900
Picture 0942.831344.769442.457243.3526
Picture 1037.846341.189938.806639.2809
Picture 1138.102439.107937.614038.2748
Picture 1239.421342.033140.934840.7964
Picture 1342.735445.074341.934543.2481
Picture 1443.049545.471643.372743.9646
Picture 1539.388041.561140.281540.4102
Picture 1639.414042.914540.410840.9131
Picture 1741.426842.939841.582741.9831
Picture 1842.531945.816842.855443.7347
Picture 1941.569644.205442.215242.6634
Picture 2036.130037.860136.297336.7625
Picture 2143.463945.950244.246244.5534
Picture 2241.420943.084240.374641.6266
Picture 2339.762842.099340.535240.7991
Picture 2436.266537.672535.431636.4569

Average40.0208342.1069640.1567640.7615