Case Reports in Critical Care / 2011 / Article / Tab 1

Case Report

Development of ARDS after Excessive Kath Consumption: A Case Report

Table 1

Clinical and laboratory data on admission to the ED as well as to the ICU.

Normal rangeED admissionICU admission

HR, bpm143117
MAP, mmHg6577
PaO2/FiO272,7120
Body temperature, °C38.137.9
Lactate, mmol/L0.5–1.63.41.4
Creatinine, mg/dl<1.21.951.41
GOT, U/L<35202290
GPT, U/L<45248320
gGT, U/L<55316238
CK, U/L<19010141553
Troponin T, ng/ml0–0.030.274Na
CRP, mg/dl<15.519.27
WBC, G/L4.0–10.010.358.77

Article of the Year Award: Outstanding research contributions of 2020, as selected by our Chief Editors. Read the winning articles.