Case Reports in Endocrinology / 2015 / Article / Tab 1

Case Report

Nilotinib-Associated Destructive Thyroiditis

Table 1

Thyroid laboratory results during hospital admission.

Thyroid function valuesAdmission day
Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5Day 6

TSH (0.35–4.7) mIU/L0.003<0.0020.003<0.002
T4 total (4.5–12) μg/dL17.1
Free T4 (0.7–1.9) ng/dL4.63.63.72.82.6
T3 total (79–149) ng/dL229.6116.583.867.2

Article of the Year Award: Outstanding research contributions of 2020, as selected by our Chief Editors. Read the winning articles.