Case Reports in Endocrinology / 2016 / Article / Tab 1

Case Report

A 33-Year-Old Man with Gynaecomastia and Galactorrhea as the First Symptoms of Graves Hyperthyroidism

Table 1

Laboratory investigation.

Laboratory investigationResultReference range

Free T4 (ng/mL)3.260.70–1.48
TSH (mIU/L)<0.010.35–4.94
Prolactin (μg/L)10.543.46–19.40
Creatinine (mg/dL)10.60–1.20
Anti-TSH receptor antibodies (IU/L)27.980.00–1.75

Free T4: free thyroxine; TSH: thyroid-stimulating hormone.

Article of the Year Award: Outstanding research contributions of 2020, as selected by our Chief Editors. Read the winning articles.