Case Reports in Gastrointestinal Medicine / 2016 / Article / Tab 1

Case Report

Pneumatosis Cystoides Intestinalis in Patients with Systemic Sclerosis: A Case Report and Review of 39 Japanese Cases

Table 1

Laboratory data on admission.

⁢Complete blood count⁢Blood chemistry⁢Autoantibody (normal value)

WBC4800/μLTP7.4 g/dLAntinuclear (speckled)1 : 40 (<×40)
RBC/μLAlb3.9 g/dLAnti-Scl-708.9 (<10)
Hemoglobin10.3 g/dLBUN20.8 mg/dLAnticentromere<5.0 (<10)
Hematocrit32.1%Cre1.0 mg/dL
Platelet/μLNa143 mEq/L
K4.4 mEq/L
Cl111 mEq/L
T-Bil0.4 mg/dL
AST20 IU/L
ALT12 IU/L
LDH166 IU/L
γ-GTP9 IU/L
CRP0.00 mg/dL
 HbA1c5.4%

WBC: white blood cell; RBC: red blood cell; TP: total protein; Alb: albumin; BUN: blood urea nitrogen; Cre: creatinine; T-Bil: total bilirubin; AST: aspartate aminotransferase; ALT: alanine aminotransferase; LDH: lactate dehydrogenase; γ-GTP: γ-glutamyl transferase; CRP: C-reactive protein; Na: sodium; K: potassium; Cl: chloride; HbA1c: glycated hemoglobin.

We are committed to sharing findings related to COVID-19 as quickly as possible. We will be providing unlimited waivers of publication charges for accepted research articles as well as case reports and case series related to COVID-19. Review articles are excluded from this waiver policy. Sign up here as a reviewer to help fast-track new submissions.