Table 3: Proportion of subjects showing radiographic and MRI involvement at baseline and change at Week 24.

Baseline score > 0 
(% subjects)
Smallest detectable change (SDC)Change > 0 
(% subjects)
Change > SDC 
(% subjects)

Erosion (X-ray)86%0.8420%8%
JSN (X-ray)69%1.1624%12%
TSS (X-ray)88%1.8231%10%
Erosion (MRI)98%1.5856%18%
Cartilage (MRI)62%1.0618%4%
Osteitis (MRI)74%5.1420%0%
Synovitis (MRI)86%1.7612%2%