Journal of Applied Mathematics / 2014 / Article / Tab 2

Research Article

A Matrix PRNG with S-Box Output Filtering

Table 2

RandTest statistical comparison.

ResultCorrection

Frequency0.72002.7060
Serial2.24074.6050
Poker 8250.4640284.30
Poker 166555465999
Runs21.036823.5418
Autocorr.0.80741.2820
Linear comp.1000010000