Table 2: AVRNG with filter (XiangSheng).

AVRNG with filterXiangSheng0 XiangSheng1XiangSheng2 XiangSheng3XiangSheng4XiangSheng5

Frequency0.8110.980.980.980.98
Block frequency0.980.980.99110.98
Cumulative sums0.820.9950.980.980.9850.98
Runs0.39110.990.971
Longest-runs-of-ones0.8810.9910.971
Binary matrix rank0.980.990.9910.980.99
FFT (Fourier)111111
Nonoverlapping template0.98010.9890.98990.98960.98810.9893
Overlapping template0.980.980.9910.981
Universal statistical111111
Approximate entropy0.9910.9610.990.99
The random excursions10.98860.968810.98610.9772
The random excursions variant110.9931111
The serial0.9950.9950.990.9960.9850.985
The linear complexity0.9810.980.990.980.98

Average of above0.91900.99450.98680.99500.98630.9901
Minimum of above0.390.980.960.980.970.9772