Mathematical Problems in Engineering / 2013 / Article / Tab 2

Research Article

A Support Vector Classifier Based on Vague Similarity Measure

Table 2

Accuracy (%) and time (s) comparison of different methods.

DatasetSigmoidFuzzy sigmoidVague sigmoid
Accuracy (%)Time (s)Accuracy (%)Time (s)Accuracy (%)Time (s)

Ionosphere 94.822.3093.420.5294.321.83
Sonar 88.231.8588.124.8787.928.32
Pima-diabetes 70.917.5672.812.3873.514.54
Wdbc 97.321.1297.918.0497.919.28
Iris 97.44.3593.83.8796.14.21
Vehicle 71.236.7465.323.4770.830.42