Mathematical Problems in Engineering / 2018 / Article / Tab 1

Research Article

Uncertainty, Risk, and the Efficiencies of the Principal and the Agent: A Chance Constrained Data Envelopment Analysis Approach

Table 1

The descriptive statistics for the data set.

VariablesMaxMinMeanStd. Dev

Asset (¥millions)7086428681794517383
Equity (¥millions)13952113855314314
Numbers of employees651322418471886
Average age54.8643.8949.443.20
Average educational year6.320.403.832.16
Annual salary of management (¥millions)12.21691.94986.31453.1050
Net profit (¥millions)1536.099.96489.40449.55

We are committed to sharing findings related to COVID-19 as quickly as possible. We will be providing unlimited waivers of publication charges for accepted research articles as well as case reports and case series related to COVID-19. Review articles are excluded from this waiver policy. Sign up here as a reviewer to help fast-track new submissions.