Table 3: The construction of positive straines in the different time point.

Bacterial strainThe first sampling pointThe second sampling pointThe third sampling point
Positive numberPositive ratioPositive numberPositive ratioPositive numberPositive ratio

Staphylococcus epidermidis 36***83.734***66.715**50.0
Staphylococcus capitis 49.3815.726.7
Staphylococcus haemolyticus 12.335.900.0
Staphylococcus aureus 0035.900.0
Staphylococcus hominis 0023.8620.0
Staphylococcus lentus 0000.0413.3
Staphylococcus intermedius 24.712.0310.0

Total431005110030100

, versus the other strain.