|
Family | Subfamily | Species | E-cat |
|
Riodinidae | Nemobiinae | Abisara neavei neavei (Riley) | FDS |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Acleros mackenii olaus (Plötz) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea lycoa (Godart) | N |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea acerata (Hewitson) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea acrita (Hewitson) | N |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea aganice (Hewitson) | SWSS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea alicia (Sharpe) | N |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea asboloplintha (Karsch) | SWSS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea baxteri philos | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea bonasia bonasia | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea boopis ama (Pierre) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea cabira (Hopffer) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea egina egina (Cramer) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea encedon encedon (Linnaeus) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea eponina eponina (Cramer) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea jodutta jodutta (Fabricius) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea johnstoni johnstoni (Godman) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea leucographa (Ribbe) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea macarista macarista (Sharpe) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea natalica natalica (Boisduval) | N |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea neobule (Doubleday) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea penelope vitrea (Eltringham) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea perenna perenna (Doubleday) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea pharsalus pharsalus (Ward) | N |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea poggei nelson (Grose-Smith & Kirby) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea pudorella pudorella (Aurivillius) | N |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea quirinalis (Grose-Smith) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea semivitrea (Aurivillius) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea servona (Godart) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea sotikensis (Sharpe) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea uvui uvui (Grose-Smith) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea ventura ochrascens (Hewitson) | SWSS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea viviana (Staudinger) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea zetes zetes (Linnaeus) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Acraea zonata (Hewitson) | N |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Actizera lucida lucida (Trimen) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Actizera stellata (Trimen) | OHPS |
Lycaenidae | Lipteninae | Alaena picata (Sharpe) | N |
Lycaenidae | Theclinae | Aloeides conradsi (Aurivillius) | N |
Nymphalidae | Danainae | Amauris albimaculata (Butler) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Danainae | Amauris hecate hecate (Butler) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Danainae | Amauris niavius niavius (Linnaeus) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Danainae | Amauris tartarea (Mabille) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Danainae | Amauris ochlea (Boisduval) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Antanartia delius delius (Drury) | FDS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Anthene amarah amrah (Guérin-Ménéeville) | OHPS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Anthene butleri (Oberthür) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Anthene kampala | FEW |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Anthene larydas (Cramer) | FEW |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Anthene lunulata (Trimen) | FEW |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Anthene schoutedeni (Huelstaert) | FDS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Appias sylvia ugandensis (Bernardi) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Biblidinae | Ariadne albifascia (Joicey & Talbot) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Biblidinae | Ariadne enotrea suffusa (Joicey & Talbot) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Biblidinae | Ariadne pangenstecheri (Suffert) | FEW |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Artitropa milleri milleri (Holland) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Theclinae | Axiocerses harpax ugandana (Clench) | N |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Azanus natalensis (Trimen) | MS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Azanus ubaldus (Cramer) | MS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Belenois creona (Cramer) | N |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Belenois raffrayi extendens (Joicey & Talbot) | FDS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Belenois solilucus (Butler) | FEW |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Belenois aurota (Fabricius) | MS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Belenois creona severina (Stol) | MS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Belenois subeida sylvander (Grose-Smith) | N |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Belenois theora theora (Doubleday) | FEW |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Belenois thysa (Hopffer) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus buea (Strand) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus funebris (Guérin-Ménéville) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus mollitia | SWSS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus safitza safitza (Hewitson) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus abnormis (Dudgeon) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus anynana anynana (Butler) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus campina ocelligera (Butler) | N |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus campinus (Aurivillius) | SWSS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus campus (Karsch) | N |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus dentatus (Sharpe) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus ena (Hewitson) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus evadne elionas (Hewitson) | N |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus golo (Aurivillius) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus hewitsoni (Doumet) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus istaris (Plötz) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus jefferyi (Fox) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus kenia (Rogernhofer) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus mandanes (Hewitson) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus mollitia (Karsch) | N |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus sandace (Hewitson) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus saussurei saussurei (Condamin) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus smithi smithi (Aurivillius) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus sophrosyne sophrosyne (Plötz) | SWSS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus sp.1 | N |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus sp.2 | N |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Bicyclus vulgaris (Butler) | WSS |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Borbo fatuellus fatuellus (Hopffer) | WSS |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Borbo holtzii (Plötz) | OHPS |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Borbo kaka (Evans) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Biblidinae | Byblia anvatara acheloia (Wallengren) | MS |
Nymphalidae | Biblidinae | Byblia ilithyia (Drury) | N |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Cacyreus palemon palemon (Stoll) | OHPS |
Lycaenidae | Hesperiinae | Caenides luehderi laura (Evans) | N |
Pieridae | Coliadinae | Catopsilia florella (Fabricius) | MS |
Hesperiidae | Pyrginae | Celaenorrhinus galenus (Fabricius) | FDS |
Hesperiidae | Pyrginae | Celaenorrhinus ovalis (Evans) | N |
Hesperiidae | Pyrginae | Celaenorrhinus proxima proxima (Mabille) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes acuminatus (Thurau) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes anticlea suna (van Someren) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes aubyni ecketti | N |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes bipunctatus ugandensis (van Someren) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes brutus (Cramer) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes chepalungu (van Someren) | N |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes contrarius (Weymer) | N |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes dilutusngonga | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes etesipe (Rothschild) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes ethalion nyanzae (de Boisduval) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes etheocles (van Someren & Jackson) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes etheocles etheocles (Cramer) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes eupale latimargo (Joicey & Talbot) | N |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes guderiana rabaiensis (Poulton) | N |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes hildebrandti hildebrandti (Dewitz) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes lactetinctus lactetinctus (Karsch) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes lucretius maximus (van Someren) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes nobilis claudei (le Moult) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes numenes numenes (Hewitson) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes plantroui (Minig) | N |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes pleione (Godart) | N |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes protoclea azota (Hewitson) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes smaragdalis butleri (Rothschild) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes tiridates tiridates (Cramer) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes varanes vologeses (Mabille) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes viola picta (van Someren & Jackson) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes xiphares | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Charaxinae | Charaxes zoolina zoolina (Westwood) | OHPS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Chilades kedonga (Grose-Smith) | OHPS |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Chondrolepsis niveicornis niveicornis (Plötz) | FDS |
Lycaenidae | Lipteninae | Cocyreus lingens | N |
Hesperiidae | Coeliadinae | Coeliades anchises anchises (Gerstäcker) | MS |
Hesperiidae | Coeliadinae | Coeliades chalybe (Westwood) | FDS |
Hesperiidae | Coeliadinae | Coeliades forestan forestan (Stoll) | WSS |
Hesperiidae | Coeliadinae | Coeliades hanno | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Coenyropsis carcassoni (Kielland) | OHPS |
Pieridae | Coliadinae | Colias electo pseudohecate (Berger) | MS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Colotis antevippe zera (Lucas) | OHPS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Colotis aurigineus (Butler) | WSS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Colotis chrysonome (Klug) | OHPS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Colotis danae (Fabricius) | WSS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Colotis euippe (Linnaeus) | WSS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Colotis venosus (Staudinger) | OHPS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Cupidopsis cissus (Godart) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Cupidopsis jobates jobates (Hopffer) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Cymothoe elgesta confusa (Aurivillius) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Cymothoe lurida butleri (Grünberg) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Cymothoe althea althea | N |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Cymothoe herminia johnstoni (Butler) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Cymothoe hobarti hobarti (Butler) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Cymothoe weymeri weymeri (Suffert) | N |
Nymphalidae | Danainae | Danaus chrysippus chrysippus (Linnaeus) | MS |
Nymphalidae | Danainae | Danaus dorripus (Klug) | MS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Dixeia orbona vidua (Butler) | WSS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Dixeia pigea (Boisduval) | WSS |
Pieridae | Liphyrinae | Dixeia spilleri spilleri (Spiller) | N |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Eicochrysops messapus (Bethune&Baker) | N |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Eicochrysops Hippocrates (Fabricius) | N |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Eicochrysops masai (Bethune-Baker) | OHPS |
Hesperiidae | Pyrginae | Eretis lugens (Rogenhofer) | WSS |
Pieridae | Coliadinae | Eronia cleodora (Hubne) | OHPS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Euchrysops nilotica (Aurivillius) | N |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Euchrysops malathana (Boisduval) | OHPS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Euchrysops osiris (Hopffer) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Euchrysops subpallida (Bethune-Baker) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Euphaedra preussi preussi (Staudinger) | N |
Pieridae | Coliadinae | Eurema brigitta brigitta (Stoll) | MS |
Pieridae | Coliadinae | Eurema desjardinsi oberthuri (Mabille) | MS |
Pieridae | Coliadinae | Eurema floricola orientis (Butler) | FDS |
Pieridae | Coliadinae | Eurema hecabe solifera (Butler) | MS |
Pieridae | Coliadinae | Eurema regularis regularis (Butler) | WSS |
Pieridae | Coliadinae | Eurema senegalensis (Boisduval) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Eurytela dryope angulate (Aurivillius) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Eurytela alinda (Mabille) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Eurytela hiarbas lita (Rothschild & Jordan) | FEW |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Freyeria trochylus (Freyer) | WSS |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Gegenes hottentota (Latreille) | OHPS |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Gegenes niso brevicornis (Plötz) | N |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Gegenes pumilio gambica (Mabille) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Gnophodes betsimena diversa (Trimen) | FDS |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Graphium policenes (Cramer) | N |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Graphium antheus | FEW |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Graphium leonidas Leonidas (Fabricius) | MS |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Graphium polistratus (Grose-smith) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Hallelesis asochis | N |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Hallelesis halyma | N |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Halocerina angulata | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Hamanumida daedalus (Fabricius) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Henotesia peitho (Plötz) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Henotesia perpicua (Trimen) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Hypokooelates ugandae (Talbot) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Hypolimnas misippus (Linnaeus) | MS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Hypolimnas salmacis magnifica (Rothschild) | FDS |
Lycaenidae | Theclinae | Hypolycaena hatita ugandae (Sharpe) | FDS |
Lycaenidae | Theclinae | Iolaus poultoni (Riley) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Issoria hanningtoni jeanneli (Bernardi) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Junonia natalica (Felder) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Junonia chorimene (Guérin-Ménéville) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Junonia eonone eonone (Linnaeus) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Junonia hierta cebrene (Trimen) | MS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Junonia orithya madagascariensis (Guenee) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Junonia sophia infracta (Butler) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Junonia stygia gregorii (Butler) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Junonia terea elgiva (Drury) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Junonia westermannii suffusa (Rothschild & Jordan) | FDS |
Hesperiidae | Hesperinae | Kedestes rogersi (Druce) | OHPS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Lepidochrysops desmondi (Stempffer) | N |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Lepidochrysops elgonae (Stempffer) | N |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Lepidochrysops cf jansei (van Someren) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Lepidochrysops kitale (Stempffer) | N |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Lepidochrysops parsimon parsimon (Fabricius) | OHPS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Leptosia alcesta inalcesta (Bernardi) | WSS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Leptosia nupta nupta (Butler) | FDS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Leptosia wigginsi (Dixey) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Libytheinae | Libythea labdaca (Westwood) | MS |
Lycaenidae | Lipteninae | Liptena xanthostola xantha (Grose-Smith) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Mallika jacksoni (Sharpe) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Melanitis leda (Linnaeus) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Lipteninae | Mimacraeakrausei | N |
Lycaenidae | Lipteninae | Mimacraea marshalli (Trimen) | FEW |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Monza alberti (Holland) | FDS |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Monza cretacea (Snellen) | WSS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Mylothris aburi (Collins & Larsen) | N |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Mylothris agathina (Cramer) | WSS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Mylothris chloris clarissa (Butler) | WSS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Mylothris continua continua (Aurivillius) | FDS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Mylothris hilara (Karsch) | FDS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Mylothris ochracea (Aurivillius) | N |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Mylothris sjoestedti sjoestedti (Aurivillius) | FDS |
Lycaenidae | Theclinae | Myrina dermaptera nyasae (Talbot) | OHPS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Nepheronia argia (Fabricius) | FDS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Nepheronia pharis silvanus (Stoneham) | FDS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Nepheronia thalassina (de Boisduval) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Neptidopsis fulgurate (Rothschild & Jordan) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Neptidopsis ophione nucleate (Mabille) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis alta (Overlaet) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis carcassoni (van Son) | N |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis clarei (Aurivillius) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis jordani (Neave) | N |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis katama (Collins&Larsen) | N |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis kiriakoffi (Overlaet) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis laeta (Overlaet) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis melicerta melicerta (Hewitson) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis metella metella (Doubleday) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis morosa (Overlaet) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis nemetes nemetes (Hewitson) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis occidentalis occidentalis (Rothschild) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis ochracea milbraedi (Gaede) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis penningtoni | N |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis poultoni (Eltringham) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis saclava marpessa (Hopffer) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis strigata (Aurivillius) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Limenitidinae | Neptis woodwardi woodwardi (Sharpe) | FDS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Oboronia punctatus | N |
Lycaenidae |
Lipteninae | Ornipholidotos peucetia peuceda (Grose-Smith) | FDS |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Papilio bromius (Suffert) | FEW |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Papilio dardanus polytropus (Brown) | WSS |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Papilio demodocus (Esper) | MS |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Papilio lormieri | FDS |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Papilio nireus lyaeus (Doubleday) | FEW |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Papilio nobilis (Rogenhofer) | FDS |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Papilio ophidicephalus (Oberthür) | N |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Papilio phorcas (Cramer) | FDS |
Papilionidae | Papilioninae | Papilio zoroastres joiceyi (Gabriel) | FDS |
Papilionidae | Hesperinae | Paracleros biguttulus (Mabille) | FEW |
Hesperiidae | Hesperinae | Pardaleodes incerta (Snellen) | FDS |
Hesperiidae | Hesperinae | Pardaleodes sator pusiella (Mabille) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Pardopsis punctatissima (Boisduval) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Lipteniinae | Pentila tachyroides tachyroides (Dewitz) | N |
Lycaenidae | Lipteniinae | Pentila pauli clarensis (Neave) | N |
Nymphalidae | Heliconiinae | Phalanta phalantha (Rothschild & Jordan) | MS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Pinacopteryx eriphia melanarge (Butler) | OHPS |
Pieridae | Pierinae | Pontia helice johnstoni (Crowley) | MS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Precis antilope (Feishamel) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Precis archesia (Cramer) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Precis ceryne ceryne (Boiduval) | SWSS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Precis coelestina | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Precis octavia sesamus (Trimen) | WSS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Precis tugela (Trimen) | FEW |
Hesperiidae | Hesperinae | Prosopalpus debilis (Evans) | N |
Hesperiidae | Hesperinae | Protogoniomorpha temora | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Pseudacraea eurytus eurytus (Linnaeus) | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Pseudacraea lucretia protracta (Cramer) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Pseudacraea boisduvali (Doubleday) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Pseudargynnis hegemone (Godart) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Pseudacraea lucretia expansa (Butler) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Salamis cacta cacta fbricius | FDS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Salamis parhassus (Drury) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Sallya boisduvali (Wallengren) | MS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Sallya garega garega (Karsch) | MS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Sallya natalensis (Boisduval) | MS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Sallya occidentalum occidentalium (Mabille) | MS |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Sallya umbrina (Karsch) | MS |
Hesperiidae | | Sarangesa laelius (Mabille) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Pyrginae | Liptena maculata (Mabille) | OHPS |
Hesperiidae | Pyrginae | Septena xanthostola xantha | N |
Hesperiidae | Pyrginae | Spialia dromus (Plötz) | N |
Hesperiidae | Pyrginae | Spialia mafa higginsi (Evans) | N |
Hesperiidae | Pyrginae | Spialia mangana (Rebel) | N |
Hesperiidae | Pyrginae | Spialia ploetzi ploetzi (Aurivillius) | N |
Hesperiidae | Pyrginae | Spialia spio (Linnaeus) | OHPS |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Tagiades flesus | N |
Lycaenidae | Lipteninae | Tetrarhanis diversa ilala (Riley) | N |
Nymphalidae | Danainae | Tirumala formosa morgeni (Honrath) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Danainae | Tirumala petiverana (Doubleday & Hewitson) | MS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Triclema nigeriae (Aurivillius) | FEW |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Tuxentius margaritaceus margaritaceus (Sharpe) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Uranothauma falkensteini (Dewitz) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Vanessa cardui cardui (Linnaeus) | N |
Nymphalidae | Nymphalinae | Vanesula milca latifasciata (Joicey & Talbot) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Ypthima albida albida (Butler) | FEW |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Ypthima antennata antennata (van Son) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Ypthima asterope asterope (Klug) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Ypthima granulosa (Butler) | OHPS |
Nymphalidae | Satyrinae | Ypthima rhodesiana (Carcasson) | N |
Hesperiidae | Hesperiinae | Zezonia zeno (Trimen) | FEW |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Zizeeria knysna (Trimen) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Zizina antanossa (Mabille) | WSS |
Lycaenidae | Polyommatinae | Zizula hylax (Fabricius) | WSS |
|