The Scientific World Journal / 2012 / Article / Tab 1

Clinical Study

Does the Panoramic Radiography Have the Power to Identify the Gonial Angle in Orthodontics?

Table 1

Maximum, minimum, least square means, and standard deviation of the means for patients.

Measurements Mean ageSdMeanSdMinMax

SNAClass I2116.482.87 78.102.0227482
Class II1414.000.8879.713.5837587
Class III1418.004.6777.863.3947284
Total4916.203.4578.492.9877287

SNBClass I2116.482.8775.812.1187280
Class II1414.000.8874.073.4357082
Class III1418.004.6780.394.0637388
Total4916.203.4576.623.9847088

ANBClass I2116.482.872.141.01414
Class II1414.000.885.391.21259
Class III1418.004.67−2.692.391−90
Total4916.203.451.693.468−99

SN-GOGNClass I2116.482.8733.484.8312543
Class II1414.000.8834.187.5052343
Class III1418.004.6734.117.7612352
Total4916.203.4533.866.4352352

SF-GONClass I2116.482.87124.575.427115137
Class II1414.000.88123.646.547112135
Class III1418.004.67126.867.004116139
Total4916.203.45124.966.228112139

We are committed to sharing findings related to COVID-19 as quickly and safely as possible. Any author submitting a COVID-19 paper should notify us at help@hindawi.com to ensure their research is fast-tracked and made available on a preprint server as soon as possible. We will be providing unlimited waivers of publication charges for accepted articles related to COVID-19. Sign up here as a reviewer to help fast-track new submissions.